LGPN Conference

Speakers List

  • Dr. Thomas David Griffiths

    Chief Officer – Digital and Communications
    Rugby Borough Council

  • Kevin Gibbs

    Executive Director
    Bracknell Forest Council

  • Mahir Miah

    Enterprise Architect
    City of London Corporation

  • Martin Sadler

    Chief Information Officer
    Birmingham City Council

  • Naeem Patel

    Systems, Programme And Performance Lead
    Hackney Borough Council

  • Addicus Cort

    Project and Service Improvement Lead
    Hackney Borough Council

  • Ross Tuckley

    Business Development & Support Manager
    Children and Families Services, Hackney Borough Council

  • Nikki Teasdale

    Director of Health and Care Integration and Improvement
    Medway & Swale Health and Care Partnership NHS

  • Louise Barton

    Programme Director
    Nottinghamshire

  • Steve Hughes

    Assistant Director Strategy and Performance
    Oldham Council

  • Chris Huntingford

    Director of Digital Innovation
    ANS

  • Lyndon Hughes

    Government Industry Lead
    ANS

  • Amy Piatek

    Account manager
    Kubus

  • Reece Hardstaff

    Strategic Sales Rep
    Juniper

  • Anna Dutton

    SuccessFactors Account Executive
    SAP

  • Cliff Dean

    Chief Information Officer
    North Kesteven District Council and West Lindsey District Council

  • John Morrisy

    Director of Organisational Development and Change
    Lancashire County Council

  • Madeline Hoskin

    Assistant Director Technology
    North Yorkshire Council

  • Hamish Thomson

    Head of Sales
    Tussell

  • Andrew Carter

    Assistant Director of Digital, Data and Technology
    Bury Council

  • Timothy Spiers

    Director – IT, Innovation, Digital and Transformation
    Oxfordshire County Council

  • Deborah Barnett

    Head of Service, Race Equality and Inclusion
    London Borough of Hackney

  • Tom Scholes

    Operational Manager Data Intelligence and Business Support
    Oxfordshire County Council

  • Mark Brett

    Programme Director
    CTAG

  • Kit Collingwood

    Assistant Director, Digital and Customer Service
    Royal Borough of Greenwich

  • Mark Lumley

    Director of ICT and Digital // President
    London Borough of Hounslow // Socitm

  • Beena Puri

    GM Digital Innovation and Partnership Lead
    Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA)

  • Daniel Dredge

    Programme Manager, Commissioning and Transformation
    Spelthorne Borough Council

  • John Bowler

    Chief Digital Officer
    Stoke-on-Trent City Council

  • Dave Richardson

    Chief Information Officer
    Newark and Sherwood District Council

  • Fran Lautman

    Head of Customer and Digital Experience
    Oldam Council

  • Naomi Sweeting

    Director of Customer Experience at Grand Union Housing Group
    Trustee at Platform

  • Priya Khullar

    Director Customer Voice, Experience and Insight
    The Home Office

  • Fuad Mahamed

    Chief Executive
    Watford Community Housing

  • Elizabeth Anderson

    Chief Executive
    Digital Poverty Alliance

  • Eleanor Brown

    Director of Customer and Communications
    Enfield Council

  • Tina Churcher

    Head of Digital Services
    Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency

  • Tina Barnard

    Chief Executive
    Watford Community Housing

  • Rich Corbridge

    Chief Digital Information Officer
    Department for Work and Pensions

  • Tom Holmwood

    Head of Resourcing
    Surrey County Council

  • Melissa Evans FACCA

    Director – Corporate Resources
    Unit4

  • Sharna Quirke

    Head of Local Government
    Hitachi Solutions Europe

  • Tom Ball

    Account Manager
    Juniper

  • Leatham Green

    Transformation Director
    Oracle

  • Chris Bayliss

    Solutions Consultant
    RingCentral

  • Charlie Weston-Simons

    Partner
    Norton Rose Fulbright

  • Steven Hadwin

    Director and Head of Operations, Data Protection, Privacy and Cybersecurity
    Norton Rose Fulbright

  • James Allman-Talbot

    Local Government Account Manager
    Quorum Cyber

  • Jenny Haynes

    Local Government Account Manager
    Circular Computing

  • Stephen Lugg

    Head of ICT Strategy
    Warwickshire County Council

  • Martin Taylor

    Deputy Chief Executive Officer
    Content Guru

  • Jonathan Stephenson

    Chief Executive
    Brentwood Borough and Rochford District Council

  • Paul Cracknell

    Executive Director of Strategy and Transformation
    Norfolk County Council

  • Stephen Gaskell

    Assistant Chief Executive (Strategy and Communities)
    Southwark Council

  • Emeran Saigol

    Operational Director Digital, Customer Experience and Community Safety
    London Borough of Redbridge

  • Sam Smith

    Director of Institute
    Socitm

  • Ceren Clulow

    Programme Director, Connecting Cambridgeshire
    Cambridgeshire County Council

  • Daniel Mouawad

    Chief Executive Officer
    Spelthorne Borough Council

  • Nicola Harvey

    Service Director – Customer and Digital Services
    Edinburgh City Council

  • Sarah Richardson

    Head of Strategy People and Change
    Surrey County Council

  • Beau Stanford-Francis

    Director of Public Realm and Interim Director of Highways and Transportation
    London Borough of Newham

  • Fil Kamps

    Continuous Improvement Lead
    Kent County Council

  • Trevor Scott

    Chief Executive
    Wealden District Council

  • Jennifer Wilson-Marklew

    Cabinet member with responsibility for Sustainability, Climate Action and Transport
    Milton Keynes Council

  • Bret Willers

    Head of Climate Change & Sustainability
    Coventry City Council

  • Steven Pink

    Chief Financial Officer
    Havant Borough Council

  • Greg Campbell

    Joint Director of Policy & Delivery
    Rochford District Council & Brentwood Borough Council

  • Genine Whitehorne

    Commercial Director and Acting Project Governance Director
    City of London Corporation

  • Arthur Charvonia

    Chief Executive
    Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Councils

  • Georgia Hawkes

    Director of Mid Kent Services
    Maidstone, Swale and Tunbridge Wells Borough Councils

  • Brett Leahy

    Director of Planning and Growth
    London Borough of Enfield

  • Rob Thomas

    Chief Executive
    Vale of Glamorgan Council

  • Phil Quickenden

    Head of Customer & Registration Services
    London Borough of Camden

  • Sam Lain-Rose

    Digital Lead for Inclusion & Capabilities
    Kent County Council

  • Gus de Silva

    Head of Procurement
    West Northamptonshire Council

  • Nataša Patterson

    Chief Digital and Data Officer
    London Borough of Lambeth

  • Ruth du Plessis

    Director of Public Health
    St Helens Borough Council

  • Jo Johnson

    Head of Reform and Innovation Policy, Performance and Reform
    Manchester City Council

  • Rich Gwyther

    Public Sector Sales Director
    SAP

  • Mark Cunningham-Dickie

    Senior Incident Responder
    Quorum Cyber

  • David Cunliffe

    Intelligent Automation Lead
    West Moorland & Furness Council

  • David Wilkins

    Head of Smart City
    Westminster City Council

  • Sharna Quirke

    Head of Local Government
    Hitachi Solutions Europe

  • Naomi Elia

    Sales Manager
    Juniper Networks in partnership with Block

  • Ian Sherring

    Account Executive
    RingCentral

  • Naz Juna

    Strategic Account Executive
    SS&C Blue Prism

  • Michael Westrup

    Account Manager
    Unit4

  • Steve Haskew

    Director of Sustainability & Client Engagement
    Circular Computing

  • Jon Burt

    Head of Enterprise Architect, Manchester City Council
    ANS – Partner

  • Craig Daniels

    Local Government Industry Lead
    ANS

  • James Horsley

    Head of Health & Public Sector
    Content Guru

  • Kate Waterhouse

    Executive Director (Strategy and Transformation)
    Bury Council

  • Stephen Young

    Chief Executive
    Halton Borough Council

  • Leonardo Tantari

    Chief Digital Information Officer
    Leeds City Council

  • Sam Pittam-Smith

    Director of Transformation
    Norfolk County Council

  • Eamonn Boylan

    Chief Executive
    Greater Manchester Combined Authority

  • Steven Broomhead

    Chief Executive
    Warrington Borough Council

  • Dwayne Johnson

    Chief Executive
    Sefton Borough Council

  • Michael Gallagher

    Head of Midlands Net Zero Hub
    Nottingham City Council

  • Michael Hudson

    Executive Director Finance & Resources
    Cambridgeshire County Council

  • Jason Tillyard

    Head of ICT and Transformation
    Dartford Borough Council

  • Neisha Porter

    Head of Organisational Development
    London Borough of Sutton

  • Liam Johnson

    Workforce Transformation Lead
    Bury Council

  • Jamaila Hussain

    Corporate Director of Adults and Integration
    City of York Council

  • Chris Wanley

    Director of IT
    Manchester City Council

  • Becky Hellard

    Strategic Development of Council Management
    Birmingham City Council

  • Stuart MacMillan

    Change Programme Lead
    South Ayrshire Council

  • Keith McDowell

    Application Development Manager
    Norfolk County Council

  • Mathurini Visakan

    Equalities and Systems Change Lead
    London Borough of Camden

  • Donna Nolan

    Chief Executive
    Watford Borough Council

  • Rob Huntingdon

    Assistant Chief Executive
    St Helen’s Council

  • Rehana Ramesh

    Head of Digital Transformation
    London Borough of Brent

  • Murray James

    Interim Head of Digital and IT
    Newcastle-Under-Lyme Borough Council

  • Mel Barrett

    Chief Executive Officer
    Nottingham City Council

  • Larissa Reed

    Chief Executive Officer
    Swale Borough Council

  • Jayne Glasgow

    Chief Digital Information Officer
    Leicestershire County Council

  • Cheryl Doran

    CIO & Assistant Director of IT and Digital
    Birmingham City Council

  • Dione Corradine

    Chief Strategy Officer
    City of London Corporation

  • Darren Crossley

    Deputy CEO
    Carlisle City Council

  • Chris Thompson

    Director of IT
    Northumberland County Council

  • Alison Hughes

    Assistant Director ICT Digital and Customer
    Liverpool City Council

  • Martin Chalmers

    Chief Digital Information Officer
    Reading Borough Council

  • Mike Kenworthy

    Assistant Director of ICT and Digital
    Hull City Council

  • Shumailla Dar

    Head of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion
    Harrow Council

  • Sarah Davies

    Director of Corporate Services
    Lancaster City Council

  • Melanie Rose

    Head of IT Service Management
    London Borough of Tower Hamlets

  • Jonathon Lloyd

    Director of Strategy
    London Borough of Waltham Forest

  • Ben Goward

    Director of IT
    London Borough of Harrow

  • Kat Sexton

    Head of Digital
    North Northamptonshire Council

  • Laura Butterworth

    Interim Director of Community Safety and Resilience
    London Borough of Waltham Forest

  • Llewelyn Morgan

    Head of Innovation
    Oxford County Council

  • Manjula Pintoria

    Digital Transformation Project Manager
    West London Alliance

  • Richard Small

    Intelligent Automation Lead
    Suffolk County Council

  • Abi Gbago

    Strategic Director, Inclusive Growth
    London Borough of Barking and Dagenham

  • Karen Wheeler

    Director of Strategy, Engagement and Growth
    Thurrock Council